Quayside Business Forum 5k Hosted By Gateshead Harriers 31/08/2016

Cheeky Trip Cheeky Monkey Promotion

Well done everyone!

Congratulation to Matty Hynes setting a New Course Record and Ian Hudspith setting a New UK V45 Record!

Updated Thursday 23:30pm with a few corrections.

If you spot any errors please contact chris@amplifyfitness.co.uk

Full Results

Race Position Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
1 Matty Hynes Senior Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 14:45 14:44 CR
2 Calum Johnson Senior Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 14:46 14:45
3 Abraham Tewelde Senior Men Saltwell Harriers 14:51 14:51
4 Ian Hudspith V45 Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 14:51 14:50
5 Nick Swinburn Senior Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 14:52 14:52
6 Marc Fenwick Senior Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 14:55 14:54
7 Carl Avery Senior Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 14:55 14:55
8 Ross Floyd Senior Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 15:18 15:18
9 George Lowry Senior Men Jarrow & Hebburn AC 15:28 15:27
10 Jed Marshall U20 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 15:28 15:28
11 Terry Scott V45 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 15:29 15:27
12 Daniel Jenkin Senior Men Durham City Harriers & AC 15:32 15:30
13 Conrad Franks Senior Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 15:34 15:33
14 Chris Smith V35 Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 15:44 15:43
15 Lewis Timmins Senior Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 15:57 15:56
16 Scott Ellis Senior Men North Shield Poly 16:04 16:03
17 Ian Ritchie V35 Men Sunderland Harriers & AC 16:14 16:13
18 Michael Thompson V45 Men Sunderland Harriers & AC 16:20 16:18
19 Gary Wallace Senior Men Blackhill Bounders 16:22 16:20
20 Michael Barker V35 Men Sunderland Harriers & AC 16:22 16:20
21 Robert Dobson V35 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 16:25 16:22
22 Dominic Dunn Senior Men North York Moors Athletic Club 16:27 16:23
23 Ian Dixon V40 Men Sunderland Harriers & AC 16:29 16:27
24 David Johnson Senior Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 16:34 16:32
25 Jake Masterman U17 Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 16:41 16:40
26 Adam Pratt Senior Men Tynedale 16:44 16:40
27 Steven Medd V35 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 16:44 16:42
28 Ian Pickett V40 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 16:45 16:43
29 Jamie Davis Senior Men Wallsend Harriers & AC 16:47 16:44
30 Steve Middleton V40 Men Richmond & Zetland Harriers 16:52 16:49
31 Steven Duffy Senior Men Sunderland Harriers & AC 16:58 16:55
32 Tim Kelso V35 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 17:00 16:57
33 Simon Lyon Senior Men Wallsend Harriers & AC 17:01 16:58
34 Samuel Shuttleworth Senior Men Lincoln Wellington 17:02 16:58
35 Jack Armstrong U20 Men Wallsend Harriers & AC 17:04 17:00
36 Justin Januszewski Senior Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 17:08 17:05
37 Andrew Alderson Senior Men Unaffiliated 17:08 17:05
38 Paul Turnbull V35 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 17:14 17:10
39 Douglas Tickner Senior Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 17:16 17:13
40 Martin Slater V40 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 17:18 17:16
41 Paul Waller Senor Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 17:19 17:15
42 John Baty V50 Men North Shield Poly 17:21 17:19
43 Peter Grimoldby Senior Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 17:25 17:19
44 Steven Bowyer V45 Men Blackhill Bounders 17:26 17:23
45 Michael Edwards V35 Men Sunderland Harriers & AC 17:28 17:26
46 Robert Teasdale Senior Men Crook AC 17:30 17:27
47 Stephen Hall V35 Men North Shield Poly 17:31 17:26
48 Steven Patterson V35 Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 17:33 17:27
49 Matthew Wakefield U17 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 17:34 17:26
50 Graham Hindmarsh V40 Men Darlington Harriers & Athletics club 17:35 17:26
51 Tracy Millmore Senior Ladies Birtley AC 17:36 17:34
52 Paul Allan Senior Men Darlington Harriers & Athletics club 17:44 17:39
53 Michelle Nolan V35 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 17:48 17:44
54 Steven Gordon Senior Men Sunderland Harriers & AC 17:53 17:50
55 Chris Hainsworth Senior Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 17:55 17:51
56 Mary Ferrier Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 17:57 17:51
57 Alison Dargie V40 Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 17:59 17:53
58 Harry Pulham Senior Men Unaffiliated 18:02 17:50
59 Stuart MacLean V35 Men Unaffiliated 18:03 17:57
60 Chris Paton Senior Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 18:05 18:01
61 John Donneky V35 Men Derwentside AC 18:07 18:05
62 David Antill V35 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 18:24 18:17
63 Paul Routledge V55 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 18:31 18:26
64 Stephanie MacLean Dann V40 Ladies North Shield Poly 18:34 18:26
65 Jeremy Pattison V40 Men Richmond & Zetland Harriers 18:43 18:36
66 Barry Talman V40 Men Darlington Harriers & Athletics club 18:46 18:40
67 Alex Cuschieri V55 Men Unaffiliated 18:49 18:46
68 Denver Stretesky U20 Men Wallsend Harriers & AC 18:49 18:45
69 Tom Mount U20 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 18:52 18:45
70 Matthew Hetherington Senior Men Heaton Harriers & AC 18:53 18:46
71 Louise Talman V35 Ladies Darlington Harriers & Athletics club 18:53 18:47
72 Gez Davidson V40 Men Wallsend Harriers & AC 18:55 18:50
73 Kevin Sorlie V35 Men Unaffiliated 18:56 18:50
74 Russell Deane V50 Men Northern Frontrunners 18:59 18:49
75 Adrian Hall Senior Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 19:08 19:02
76 L J Taylor Jr Senior Men Unaffiliated 19:16 19:02
77 Sophie Marr Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 19:17 19:10
78 Sarah Hill Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 19:20 19:11
79 Rebecca Pease Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 19:21 19:13
80 Jonathan Longrigg V35 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 19:22 19:08
81 Sarah Robson Senior Ladies Wallsend Harriers & AC 19:24 19:18
82 James Johnson V35 Men Sunderland Harriers & AC 19:26 19:16
83 Paul Bellingham V55 Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 19:29 19:21
84 Paul Brennan V45 Men Crook AC 19:30 19:24
85 Stephen Garbutt Senior Men Northern Frontrunners 19:38 19:27
86 Ian Fenwick Senior Men Blackhill Bounders 19:40 19:27
87 Graeme Weeks V45 Men Sunderland Harriers & AC 19:45 19:39
88 Dianne Henaghan V50 Ladies Blackhill Bounders 19:50 19:40
89 Fionn Oakes Senior Men Northern Frontrunners 19:51 19:40
90 Peter Scaife V55 Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 19:52 19:51
91 Andrew Mellon V55 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 19:52 19:46
92 Willard Wright V50 Men Unaffiliated 19:54 19:46
93 Will Stageman Senior Men Northern Frontrunners 19:55 19:43
94 John Watson V60 Men Low Fell RC 19:59 19:43
95 Jacqueline Etherington V35 Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 20:00 19:46
96 Lucy Matheson V40 Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 20:00 19:54
97 David Williams V45 Men North Shield Poly 20:02 19:54
98 Mark Sutherland V35 Men Northern Frontrunners 20:05 19:52
99 David Gillick Senior Men Dublin 20:07 20:00
100 Daniel Smith Senior Men Wallsend Harriers & AC 20:10 20:03
101 Paul O’Brien V40 Men Unaffiliated 20:11 20:03
102 Kirstin Farquhar V45 Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 20:14 20:03
103 Neil Morson V45 Men Unaffiliated 20:15 20:06
104 Mark McNally V65 Men Elswick Harriers 20:16 20:06
105 Gillian Manford Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:21 20:16
106 Shona Haston U20 Ladies Teesdale Athletics Club 20:25 20:21
107 Rebecca Parkin Senior Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 20:25 20:12
108 Paul Davy Senior Men North Shield Poly 20:32 20:19
109 Simon Evans V45 Men Blaydon Harriers & AC 20:37 20:19
110 Wendy Chapman V45 Ladies Unaffiliated 20:38 20:19
111 Karen Gunn V50 Ladies North Shield Poly 20:40 20:30
112 Daniel Campion U17 Men Cheekytrip 20:42 20:28
113 David Jardin V45 Men Elswick Harriers 20:43 20:31
114 Jane Giles V50 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:44 20:35
115 Lisa Atkinson Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:47 20:38
116 Malcolm Thirlaway V60 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:48 20:43
117 Peter McElvanney V35 Men Unaffiliated 20:51 20:39
118 Michael Potter V40 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:52 20:29
119 James Hogg Senior Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:54 20:38
120 Gillian Pearson V35 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 20:58 20:39
121 Charlotte Wickham Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:59 20:51
122 Lyndsey Thompson Senior Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 21:00 20:50
123 Graham Clark Senior Men Unaffiliated 21:00 20:54
124 Janine Foster Senior Ladies North Shield Poly 21:02 20:54
125 Caroline Teasdale Senior Ladies Crook AC 21:05 20:57
126 John McGibbon V50 Men Border Harriers and AC 21:12 21:03
127 Lisa Hillon Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:12 21:03
128 Claire Bruce V40 Ladies Northern Frontrunners 21:14 20:56
129 Rachel Case Senior Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 21:19 21:02
130 Liz Raven Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:19 21:10
131 Lyne Valentine V60 Ladies Sunderland Strollers 21:23 21:10
132 Gemma Soulsby Senior Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 21:23 21:14
133 Jack Atkinson Senior Men Unaffiliated 21:28 21:14
134 Ross Robertson V35 Men Vegan Runners UK 21:30 21:14
135 John Hill V50 Men North Shield Poly 21:31 21:20
136 Asari Abdul Rashid V35 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 21:34 21:20
137 Maggie Loraine V60 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:35 21:25
138 Michael Dyball V45 Men Unaffiliated 21:41 21:25
139 Jacqui Walker V40 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:42 21:33
140 Andrew Davies V40 Men Elvet Striders 21:44 21:33
141 Kate Chapman Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:47 21:36
142 Alister Robson V40 Men Fetch Everyone RC 21:51 21:41
143 Michelle Moat Senior Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 21:55 21:41
144 Ian Raine V45 Men Cheekytrip 22:00 21:24
145 Andrew Campbell-Critchley V45 Men Unaffiliated 22:01 21:24
146 Chris Sumsion V50 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 22:03 21:49
147 Alison Cummings V55 Ladies North Shield Poly 22:12 21:49
148 Allen Mulliss V55 Men Heaton Harriers & AC 22:17 21:54
149 Jessie Hetherington Senior Ladies Heaton Harriers & AC 22:18 22:09
150 Neil Edmondson V35 Men Northern Frontrunners 22:18 22:00
151 David Hargreaves V40 Men North Shield Poly 22:21 22:10
152 Paul Stretesky V45 Men Wallsend Harriers & AC 22:23 22:10
153 Micky Shore V40 Men Elswick Harriers 22:27 22:12
154 Mark Graham V40 Men Unaffiliated 22:32 22:20
155 Angela Bowyer V35 Ladies Blackhill Bounders 22:36 22:29
156 Chris Kerr V50 Men Unaffiliated 22:40 22:29
157 Tyrone Murphy Senior Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 22:40 22:25
158 Paul Glaister V45 Men Sedgefield Harriers 22:41 22:25
159 Kevin Hickey V40 Men Northern Frontrunners 22:57 22:37
160 Michael Nemeth Senior Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 23:05 22:37
161 Leigh Tang Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 23:06 22:54
162 Zoe Finley V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 23:07 22:53
163 Steve Knox Senior Men Saltwell Harriers 23:08 22:53
164 Fred Webb V65 Men Saltwell Harriers 23:11 22:57
165 Mike Walker V45 Men Unaffiliated 23:12 22:56
166 Tony Pearce V50 Men Unaffiliated 23:18 22:52
167 David Lamond V35 Men Britley 23:19 22:52
168 Lauren Young U20 Ladies Blackhill Bounders 23:24 23:17
169 Michael Styan V45 Men Low Fell RC 23:25 23:15
170 Vicki Thompson V40 Ladies Jarrow & Hebburn AC 23:28 23:20
171 Joanna Taylor Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 23:29 23:07
172 Trevor Needham V60 Men Aycliffe Running Club 23:36 23:07
173 David Round V55 Men Sedgefield Harriers 23:41 23:24
174 James Prescott V50 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 23:42 23:15
175 Robert Stobbs V50 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 23:49 23:24
176 Nick Stock V40 Men UKRunChat Running Club 23:50 23:44
177 Gillian Robinson V45 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 23:52 23:31
178 Anthony richard Trowles Senior Men Shildon Harriers / Central AC 23:55 23:25
179 Catarina Loureiro Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 24:06 23:45
180 Judith Robinson V50 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 24:10 23:49
181 Nicola Alderson Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 24:20 24:04
182 Allen Dickinson V50 Men Northern Frontrunners 24:20 24:00
183 Caroline Campbell V50 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 24:22 24:01
184 Jonathan Hamill V40 Men Elvet Striders 24:27 24:17
185 Trevor Rowe V60 Men Birtley AC 24:30 24:10
186 Jill Young Senior Ladies Elvet Striders 24:31 24:18
187 Susan Hill V45 Ladies North Shield Poly 24:33 24:22
188 Paul Lewins V45 Men Low Fell RC 24:34 24:18
189 Karen Byng V45 Ladies Elvet Striders 24:42 24:30
190 Gary Byers V40 Men Unaffiliated 24:48 24:33
191 Jennifer Rees Senior Ladies North Shield Poly 24:59 24:33
192 Kerri Turner V35 Ladies Vegan Runners UK 25:05 24:59
193 John Stewart Senior Men Unaffiliated 25:13 24:48
194 Gillian Hindle V45 Ladies Unaffiliated 25:15 24:56
195 Andrew Taylor Senior Men Cheekytrip 25:33 24:57
196 Mark Edmondson Senior Men Unaffiliated 25:36 25:07
197 Steve Garrett V45 Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 25:38 25:24
198 Debbie Jones V45 Ladies Elvet Striders 25:38 25:25
199 Nick Forbes Senior Men Unaffiliated 25:40 25:20
200 Noreen Rees V60 Ladies North Shield Poly 25:41 25:30
201 Philippa Clark Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 25:52 25:23
202 Craig Harmon Senior Men Blyth RC 25:56 25:38
203 Anita Brabazon Senior Ladies Blyth RC 25:59 25:40
204 Jonathan Thompson Senior Men Unaffiliated 26:02 25:40
205 Peter Smith V65 Men Unaffiliated 26:23 25:59
206 Robert Clark V35 Men Unaffiliated 26:30 25:59
207 Susie Raven Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 27:01 26:30
208 Roland Peacock V65 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 27:06 26:37
209 Elizabeth Hodgson V55 Ladies Unaffiliated 27:07 26:39
210 Lorna White Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 27:08 26:44
211 Ria Knox Senior Ladies Saltwell Harriers 27:09 26:46
212 Joshua Lake U20 Men Unaffiliated 27:23 26:46
213 Roger Heath V45 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 27:30 27:03
214 Michelle Nemeth V40 Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 27:40 27:15
215 Elizabeth Medd V35 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 27:42 27:19
216 Carolyn Simpson Senior Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 27:42 27:20
217 Philip Moores V60 Men Unaffiliated 27:45 27:17
218 John Stephenson V70 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 27:46 27:17
219 Jacquie Robson V35 Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 27:50 27:34
220 Rebecca Fisher V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 27:58 27:41
221 Karen Hooper V40 Ladies Elvet Striders 28:06 27:50
222 Jill Humble Senior Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 28:11 27:50
223 Ian Richards V50 Men Unaffiliated 28:15 27:48
224 Laura Defty V40 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 28:32 27:48
225 Clare French Senior Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 28:49 28:22
226 Christine Stretesky V45 Ladies Wallsend Harriers & AC 28:57 28:26
227 Corinne Walton V40 Ladies Derwent Valley Trail Runners 29:02 28:37
228 Joanne Palmer V35 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 29:07 28:46
229 Ian Windsor Senior Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 29:10 28:45
230 Rebecca Pearce Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 29:13 28:46
231 Michael Bell Senior Men Unaffiliated 29:24 29:12
232 Gillian Storey V45 Ladies Unaffiliated 29:28 29:20
233 Lesley Telford V45 Men Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 29:36 29:27
234 Faye Bell V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 29:40 29:38
235 Tammy Cook V35 Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 29:48 29:39
236 Kelly Hindle V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 29:48 29:12
237 Ria Wilkindon V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 29:49 29:22
238 Tracey Humphrey V45 Ladies Unaffiliated 29:50 29:40
239 Brian Johnston V65 Men Sunderland Strollers 29:52 29:28
240 David Cook V40 Men Red Kite Runners 29:56 29:35
241 Ellie White Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 30:09 29:45
242 Trudy Layton V45 Ladies Teesdale Athletics Club 30:11 29:45
243 Sophie Robinson Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 30:19 30:11
244 Daniel Ward Senior Men Unaffiliated 30:27 30:09
245 Mark Gill V50 Men Unaffiliated 30:31 30:03
246 Alexander Still Senior Men Unaffiliated 30:36 30:06
247 Neil Jennings V50 Men Elvet Striders 30:42 30:25
248 Peter Rudd V55 Men Unaffiliated 30:47 30:25
249 Rebecca Gilmore Senior Ladies Elvet Striders 30:49 30:33
250 Kenneth Thomas V55 Men Shildon Harriers / Central AC 30:53 30:33
251 Gavin Gregory Senior Men Unaffiliated 30:55 30:35
252 Darren Walsh V45 Men Northern Frontrunners 31:01 30:33
253 Dennis Patterson V55 Men Unaffiliated 31:03 30:43
254 Natalie Walters V40 Ladies Unaffiliated 31:04 30:43
255 Lisa Shevlin V45 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 31:36 31:10
256 Tracy Bowers V50 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 31:36 31:11
257 Mona Steel V40 Ladies Unaffiliated 31:41 31:14
258 Jill Clark V45 Ladies North Shield Poly 31:50 31:30
259 Amanda Hall V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 31:53 31:32
260 George Routledge V65 Men Heaton Harriers & AC 32:01 31:25
261 Helen Kent V50 Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 32:24 31:51
262 Alison Harris Senior Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 32:52 32:25
263 Rosemary Curry Senior Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 33:03 32:31
264 Susan Mellon V55 Ladies Unaffiliated 33:08 32:31
265 Tracey Irving V50 Ladies Northern Frontrunners 33:14 32:53
266 Vanessa Nair V35 Ladies Northern Frontrunners 33:15 32:55
267 Karen Carr V45 Ladies Unaffiliated 33:16 32:59
268 Emma Flynn V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 33:17 32:45
269 Sally Oliver-Raine V50 Ladies Derwent Valley Trail Runners 33:17 32:46
270 Kirsteen McCormick V40 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 33:19 32:58
271 Helen Linton V55 Ladies Elvet Striders 33:23 33:07
272 Claire Galloway Senior Ladies Elvet Striders 33:30 33:12
273 Lesley Fairclough V45 Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 33:40 33:10
274 Sylvie Hargreaves V40 Ladies North Shield Poly 33:56 33:36
275 Deborah Ashley Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 34:09 33:37
276 Sian Copley Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 35:19 34:46
277 Lauren Muxworthy Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 35:20 34:47
278 Julie Harrison V55 Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 36:01 35:30
279 Tim Craig V45 Men Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 36:40 36:09
280 Michelle Donnelly V45 Ladies Sunderland Strollers 37:06 36:41
281 Diane Roberts Senior Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 37:20 36:52
282 Vicki Milburn V40 Ladies Northern Frontrunners 37:29 36:58
283 Iona Sweeney V40 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 38:43 36:58
284 Rachel Russel Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 38:57 38:25
285 Rachel Leigh-Firbank V45 Ladies Elvet Striders 39:53 39:35
286 Celeste Veitch V55 Ladies Elvet Striders 39:54 39:36
287 Elaine Jennings V50 Ladies Elvet Striders 40:00 39:43
288 Katherine Hay-Heddle V40 Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 41:05 40:36
289 Nicola Richardson V50 Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 41:06 40:35
290 Jonathan Flower V45 Men Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 41:06 40:36

Ladies Only Results

Ladies Only Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
1 Tracy Millmore Senior Ladies Birtley AC 17:36 17:34
2 Michelle Nolan V35 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 17:48 17:44
3 Mary Ferrier Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 17:57 17:51
4 Alison Dargie V40 Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 17:59 17:53
5 Stephanie MacLean Dann V40 Ladies North Shield Poly 18:34 18:26
6 Louise Talman V35 Ladies Darlington Harriers & Athletics club 18:53 18:47
7 Sophie Marr Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 19:17 19:10
8 Sarah Hill Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 19:20 19:11
9 Rebecca Pease Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 19:21 19:13
10 Sarah Robson Senior Ladies Wallsend Harriers & AC 19:24 19:18
11 Dianne Henaghan V50 Ladies Blackhill Bounders 19:50 19:40
12 Jacqueline Etherington V35 Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 20:00 19:46
13 Lucy Matheson V40 Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 20:00 19:54
14 Kirstin Farquhar V45 Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 20:14 20:03
15 Gillian Manford Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:21 20:16
16 Shona Haston U20 Ladies Teesdale Athletics Club 20:25 20:21
17 Rebecca Parkin Senior Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 20:25 20:12
18 Wendy Chapman V45 Ladies Unaffiliated 20:38 20:19
19 Karen Gunn V50 Ladies North Shield Poly 20:40 20:30
20 Jane Giles V50 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:44 20:35
21 Lisa Atkinson Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:47 20:38
22 Gillian Pearson V35 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 20:58 20:39
23 Charlotte Wickham Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:59 20:51
24 Lyndsey Thompson Senior Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 21:00 20:50
25 Janine Foster Senior Ladies North Shield Poly 21:02 20:54
26 Caroline Teasdale Senior Ladies Crook AC 21:05 20:57
27 Lisa Hillon Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:12 21:03
28 Claire Bruce V40 Ladies Northern Frontrunners 21:14 20:56
29 Rachel Case Senior Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 21:19 21:02
30 Liz Raven Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:19 21:10
31 Lyne Valentine V60 Ladies Sunderland Strollers 21:23 21:10
32 Gemma Soulsby Senior Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 21:23 21:14
33 Maggie Loraine V60 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:35 21:25
34 Jacqui Walker V40 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:42 21:33
35 Kate Chapman Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:47 21:36
36 Michelle Moat Senior Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 21:55 21:41
37 Alison Cummings V55 Ladies North Shield Poly 22:12 21:49
38 Jessie Hetherington Senior Ladies Heaton Harriers & AC 22:18 22:09
39 Angela Bowyer V35 Ladies Blackhill Bounders 22:36 22:29
40 Leigh Tang Senior Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 23:06 22:54
41 Zoe Finley V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 23:07 22:53
42 Lauren Young U20 Ladies Blackhill Bounders 23:24 23:17
43 Vicki Thompson V40 Ladies Jarrow & Hebburn AC 23:28 23:20
44 Joanna Taylor Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 23:29 23:07
45 Gillian Robinson V45 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 23:52 23:31
46 Catarina Loureiro Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 24:06 23:45
47 Judith Robinson V50 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 24:10 23:49
48 Nicola Alderson Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 24:20 24:04
49 Caroline Campbell V50 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 24:22 24:01
50 Jill Young Senior Ladies Elvet Striders 24:31 24:18
51 Susan Hill V45 Ladies North Shield Poly 24:33 24:22
52 Karen Byng V45 Ladies Elvet Striders 24:42 24:30
53 Jennifer Rees Senior Ladies North Shield Poly 24:59 24:33
54 Kerri Turner V35 Ladies Vegan Runners UK 25:05 24:59
55 Gillian Hindle V45 Ladies Unaffiliated 25:15 24:56
56 Debbie Jones V45 Ladies Elvet Striders 25:38 25:25
57 Noreen Rees V60 Ladies North Shield Poly 25:41 25:30
58 Philippa Clark Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 25:52 25:23
59 Anita Brabazon Senior Ladies Blyth RC 25:59 25:40
60 Susie Raven Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 27:01 26:30
61 Elizabeth Hodgson V55 Ladies Unaffiliated 27:07 26:39
62 Lorna White Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 27:08 26:44
63 Ria Knox Senior Ladies Saltwell Harriers 27:09 26:46
64 Michelle Nemeth V40 Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 27:40 27:15
65 Elizabeth Medd V35 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 27:42 27:19
66 Carolyn Simpson Senior Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 27:42 27:20
67 Jacquie Robson V35 Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 27:50 27:34
68 Rebecca Fisher V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 27:58 27:41
69 Karen Hooper V40 Ladies Elvet Striders 28:06 27:50
70 Jill Humble Senior Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 28:11 27:50
71 Laura Defty V40 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 28:32 27:48
72 Clare French Senior Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 28:49 28:22
73 Christine Stretesky V45 Ladies Wallsend Harriers & AC 28:57 28:26
74 Corinne Walton V40 Ladies Derwent Valley Trail Runners 29:02 28:37
75 Joanne Palmer V35 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 29:07 28:46
76 Rebecca Pearce Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 29:13 28:46
77 Gillian Storey V45 Ladies Unaffiliated 29:28 29:20
78 Faye Bell V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 29:40 29:38
79 Tammy Cook V35 Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 29:48 29:39
80 Kelly Hindle V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 29:48 29:12
81 Ria Wilkindon V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 29:49 29:22
82 Tracey Humphrey V45 Ladies Unaffiliated 29:50 29:40
83 Ellie White Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 30:09 29:45
84 Trudy Layton V45 Ladies Teesdale Athletics Club 30:11 29:45
85 Sophie Robinson Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 30:19 30:11
86 Rebecca Gilmore Senior Ladies Elvet Striders 30:49 30:33
87 Natalie Walters V40 Ladies Unaffiliated 31:04 30:43
88 Lisa Shevlin V45 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 31:36 31:10
89 Tracy Bowers V50 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 31:36 31:11
90 Mona Steel V40 Ladies Unaffiliated 31:41 31:14
91 Jill Clark V45 Ladies North Shield Poly 31:50 31:30
92 Amanda Hall V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 31:53 31:32
93 Helen Kent V50 Ladies Durham City Harriers & AC 32:24 31:51
94 Alison Harris Senior Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 32:52 32:25
95 Rosemary Curry Senior Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 33:03 32:31
96 Susan Mellon V55 Ladies Unaffiliated 33:08 32:31
97 Tracey Irving V50 Ladies Northern Frontrunners 33:14 32:53
98 Vanessa Nair V35 Ladies Northern Frontrunners 33:15 32:55
99 Karen Carr V45 Ladies Unaffiliated 33:16 32:59
100 Emma Flynn V35 Ladies Unaffiliated 33:17 32:45
101 Sally Oliver-Raine V50 Ladies Derwent Valley Trail Runners 33:17 32:46
102 Kirsteen McCormick V40 Ladies Blaydon Harriers & AC 33:19 32:58
103 Helen Linton V55 Ladies Elvet Striders 33:23 33:07
104 Claire Galloway Senior Ladies Elvet Striders 33:30 33:12
105 Lesley Fairclough V45 Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 33:40 33:10
106 Sylvie Hargreaves V40 Ladies North Shield Poly 33:56 33:36
107 Deborah Ashley Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 34:09 33:37
108 Sian Copley Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 35:19 34:46
109 Lauren Muxworthy Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 35:20 34:47
110 Julie Harrison V55 Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 36:01 35:30
111 Michelle Donnelly V45 Ladies Sunderland Strollers 37:06 36:41
112 Diane Roberts Senior Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 37:20 36:52
113 Vicki Milburn V40 Ladies Northern Frontrunners 37:29 36:58
114 Iona Sweeney V40 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 38:43 36:58
115 Rachel Russel Senior Ladies Unaffiliated 38:57 38:25
116 Rachel Leigh-Firbank V45 Ladies Elvet Striders 39:53 39:35
117 Celeste Veitch V55 Ladies Elvet Striders 39:54 39:36
118 Elaine Jennings V50 Ladies Elvet Striders 40:00 39:43
119 Katherine Hay-Heddle V40 Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 41:05 40:36
120 Nicola Richardson V50 Ladies Ward Hadaway (Unaffiliated) 41:06 40:35

Category Results

Men’s Team: Morpeth Harriers & Ac

Women’s Team: Gateshead Harriers & AC

U20 Men
Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
Jed Marshall U20 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 15:28 15:28
Jake Masterman U17 Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 16:41 16:40
Jack Armstrong U20 Men Wallsend Harriers & AC 17:04 17:00
U20 Ladies
Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
Shona Haston U20 Ladies Teesdale Athletics Club 20:25 20:21
Lauren Young U20 Ladies Blackhill Bounders 23:24 23:17
V40/45 Men
Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
Ian Hudspith V45 Men Morpeth Harriers & AC 14:51 14:50
Terry Scott V45 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 15:29 15:27
Michael Thompson V45 Men Sunderland Harriers & AC 16:20 16:18
V40/45 Ladies
Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
Alison Dargie V40 Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 17:59 17:53
Stephanie MacLean Dann V40 Ladies North Shield Poly 18:34 18:26
Lucy Matheson V40 Ladies Tyne Bridge Harriers 20:00 19:54
V50/55 Men
Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
John Baty V50 Men North Shield Poly 17:21 17:19
Paul Routledge V55 Men Tyne Bridge Harriers 18:31 18:26
Alex Cuschieri V55 Men Unaffiliated 18:49 18:46
V50/55 Ladies
Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
Dianne Henaghan V50 Ladies Blackhill Bounders 19:50 19:40
Karen Gunn V50 Ladies North Shield Poly 20:40 20:30
Jane Giles V50 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:44 20:35
V60/65/70 Men
Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
John Watson V60 Men Low Fell RC 19:59 19:43
Mark McNally V65 Men Elswick Harriers 20:16 20:06
Malcolm Thirlaway V60 Men Gateshead Harrier & A.C 20:48 20:43
V60 Ladies
Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
Lyne Valentine V60 Ladies Sunderland Strollers 21:23 21:10
Maggie Loraine V60 Ladies Gateshead Harrier & A.C 21:35 21:25
Noreen Rees V60 Ladies North Shield Poly 25:41 25:30

Business Team: Cheeky Trip

Race Position Athlete Name Age Group Team Name Race Time Chip Time
112 Daniel Campion N/A Cheekytrip 20:42 20:28
144 Ian Raine N/A Cheekytrip 22:00 21:24
195 Andrew Taylor N/A Cheekytrip 25:33 24:57
225 Clare French N/A WardHaddaway (Unaffiliated) 28:49 28:22
261 Rosemary Curry N/A WardHaddaway (Unaffiliated) 33:03 32:31
271 Lesley Fairclough N/A WardHaddaway (Unaffiliated) 33:40 33:10
276 Julie Harrison N/A WardHaddaway (Unaffiliated) 36:01 35:30
277 Tim Craig N/A WardHaddaway (Unaffiliated) 36:40 36:09
279 Diane Roberts N/A WardHaddaway (Unaffiliated) 37:20 36:52
286 Katherine Hay-Heddle N/A WardHaddaway (Unaffiliated) 41:05 40:36
287 Nicola Richardson N/A WardHaddaway (Unaffiliated) 41:06 40:35